Sticker AFC Football Club Cornwall
  • First Team Squad 2016/7

    First Team Squad  2016/7

  • Andrew Avery receiving third place Award

    Andy Receiving 3rd place Award!

  • Sticker Reserves 2016/7

    Sticker Reserves 2016/7

  • Andrew & Gary with the SWPL West League Trophy

    Andrew & Gary with the SWPL West League Trophy 2016/7

  • Mickey and Andy with the Cup

    Micky and Andy with the Cup!

  • Celebrations

    The Squad and some of the Committee Members Celebrating!

  • Lads Celebrating with the Charity Cup

    Lads Celebrating with Winning the Charity Cup for a Second Time!

  • Andy and Gary with League and Cup Trophies

    Andy and Gary with League and Charity Cups!

  • Ben and Mickey with the Charity Cup

    Ben And Mickey with the Charity Cup!

  • Stickers New Floodlights

    floodlights 1

    Stickers New Floodlights!

  • SWPL-2017- Awards

    Andy Avery, Jack Bowyer and Martyn Duff Receiving Award from Maurice Sweeney of Carlsberg

  • Floodlights now set!

    Floodlight Now Set!

    Floodlights Set

  • Official Floodlight Ceremony

                   Official Floodlight Ceremony

  • Reserve Team Squad 2017/8

                                             Reserve Team Squad 2017/8 with New Kit!

  • 2015/6 First Team Squad!

     2015/6 First Team Squad with Sponsored Tracksuits!

  • Cup Winners

    Rowett Cup winning celebration  2011/2 !!

  • Ross & Ray

    Ross & Ray !!

  • Club Committee

    Club Committee

    Click for more...whos who

  • Gordon's Funny Drawing!

    Gordon's Funny Drawing!

  • Clive-Julian

    Clive Julian Recieving Ground Award

Sticker AFC Football Club Cornwall

Reserve Team Fixtures and Results

 

Date Opponents Venue Comp. Result Scorers Official
Tue 9 Aug Gerrans & St Mawes Home   Friendly  0-1    
Sat 27 Aug AFC Bodmin Home K.O.2.30pm DL1  1-1  C.Paine  
Sat 3 Sep St. Columb Home K.O.2.30pm DL1  3-1  A.Cleaves, J.Boardman(2)  
Sat 10 Sep St. Mawgan Home K.O.2.30pm DL1  3-0  J.Williams,J.Boaredman,OG.  
Sat 17 Sep Gunnislake Away K.O.2.30pm DL1  4-2    
Sat 24 Sep Veryan Home K.O.2.30pm DL1  1-2  L.Clapham  
Sat 1 Oct No Game! 1St X1 at Home          
Sat 8 Oct North Petherwin

Home K.O.2.00pm

 CJC 1st Rd  4-1  C.Paine, L.Clapham (3)  
Sat 15 Oct  St Dennis  Home K.O.2.30pm  DL1  1-3  A.Cleaves  
Sat 22 Oct No Game          
Sat 29 Oct  Foxhole Stars  Away K.O.2.00pm CJC 2nd Rd  1-2  J,Dingle, Z.Smith-Brokenshire  
Sat 5 Nov Grampound Away K.O.2.30pm DL1  2-3  M.Searle, E.Knight, C.Kilbey  
Tues 8 Nov  Torpoint  Away K.O.7.30pm  KMD cup    Postponed!  
Sat 12 Nov  No Game          
Sat 19 Nov  Holywell & Cubert  Home K.O.2.30pm  DL1  5-0  J.Dingle, M.Searle, L.Clapham, J.Boardman, A.Cleaves  
Sat 26 Nov No Game!          
Sat 3 Dec St Dennis  Away K.O.2.00pm Junior Cup 3rd.rd.  3-4 AET  J.Boardman, M.Searle(2), C.Paine(pen)  
Sat 10 Dec  No Game          
Sat 17 Dec Altarnun  Home K.O.2.30pm  DL1

           6-0

 

 S.Fogarty, M.Searle(2), Zac Smith-Brokenshire, L.Clapham(2)  
Sat 7 Jan St Dennis Away K.O.2.30pm DL1    Postponed! No Referee!  
Tue 10 Jan Torpoint Away K.O.7.30pm KMD Cup  4-0
   
Sat 14 Jan  Mabe   Home K.O.2.00pm  CJC  3-1  C.Paine, J.Boardman 2 Pens.  
Sat 21 Jan  Altarnun Away K.O.2.30pm  DL1  1-9  M.Searle(3),Z.Smith-Brokenshire(2), S.Fogarty, A.Cleaves ,J.Boardman, C.Paine  
 Sat 28 Jan  Godolphin Res. Home K.O.2.00pm

 CJC 1/4 Final

 0-1    
Sat 4 Feb  Holywell & Cubert  Away K.O.2.30pm  DL1    Postponed!  
 Sat 11 Feb  No Game          
 Sat 18 Feb  AFC Bodmin  Away K.O.2.30pm  DL1  0-1  C.Paine  
Sat 25 Feb  Grampound   Home K.O.2.30pm  DL1  2-3  M.Searle (2)  
Sat 4 Mar  Veryan  Away K.O.2.30pm  DL1  2-2  A.Cleaves, H,Haan  
Sat 11Mar St Columb Major  Away K.O.2.00pm  DL1  1-3  C.Paine, J.Boardman, Z.Smith Brokenshire  
Sat 18 Mar  St Dominick Away K.O.2.30pm   DL1  0-1  M.Searle  
Sat 25 Mar  No Game          
Sat 1 Apr Gunnislake Home K.O.2.30pm DL1  8-0  C.Kenny(3),J.cockings(2), Z.Smith-Brokenshire, MSearle, L,Clapham  
Sat 8 Apr St Dominick Home K.O.5.30pm DL1  3-2  B.Pomeroy, J.Cockings, B.Rosevear  
Wed 12 Apr St Mawgan Away K.O 6.30pm DL1  1-4  M.Searle(2),B.Rosevear, H.Haan  
Sat 15 Apr No Game          
Wed 19 Apr Gerrans & St Mawes Home K.O.6.30pm DL1  3-3  M.Searle, Z.Smith-Brokenshire, J.Boardman  
Sat 22 Apr Hollywell & Cubert Away K.O.2.30pm DL1  0-3  J.Boardman, M.Searle, C.Kilbey.  
 Tue 25 Apr  St Dennis Res. Away K.O.6.30pm   DL1  2-0    
Wed 3 May Gerrans & St Mawes Away 6.30pm DL1  2-4    
     
Final Stats.   Played    Won     Drawn     Lost     Goals For     Goals Against     Points     
             
DL = Duchy League    KOC = KMD Knock Out Cup    JC = Cornwall Junior Cup