Sticker AFC Football Club Cornwall
Sticker AFC Football Club Cornwall

Sticker Reserves 2017/18 Fixtures and Results

 

 

Date Opponents Venue Comp. Result Scorers Official
Tue 18 July Tregrehan Mills Home K.O.6.45pm Friendly  3-1    
Sat 22 July Mevagissey Away K.O.2.00pm Friendly  3-1    
Thu 27 July St Stephen Res. Home K.O.6.30pm Friendly  2-4    

Thu 3 Aug

Grampound Away K.O.6.30pm Friendly  Postponed    
Sat 5 Aug Mousehole Res. Home K.O.5.00pm  Friendly  1-0  M.Searle  
Sat 26 Aug  Foxhole Away K.O.2.30pm DPL  2-1  J.Boardman  
Wed 30 Aug  Gerrans & St Mawes Home K.O.6.30pm DPL  4-1
  J.Boardman(3), B.Pomeroy
 
Sat 2 Sep Torpoint Home K.O.2.30pm DPL  4-2  J.Dingle,J.Boardman(2), H.Hann  
Sat 9 Sep N.Petherwin Home K.O.2.30pm DPL  2-2   L.Clapham, J.Boardman  
Sat 16 Sep Lostwithiel Away K.O.2.30pm DPL  Postponed!    
Sat 23 Sep Saltash Utd.Thirds Home K.O.2.30pm DPL  6-0  J.Boardman, L.Trewela(3) H.Haan, L.Clapham  
Sat 30 Sep Pensilva Res. Away  K.O.2.00pm JC 1st Rd.  7-1  H.Haan(2), E.George(2), A.Koppelow, B.Smith,   L.Perkes.  
Sat 7 Oct Biscovey Home K.O.2.30pm DPL  3-0  H.Haan(2), J.Dingle  
Sat 14 Oct Veryan HomeK.O.2.30pm DPL  1-1  A.Koppelow  
Sat 21 Oct  AFC Bodmin  Away K.O.2.00pm KOC 1st Rd.   Postponed!    
 Sat 28 Oct  No Game          
 Sat 4 Nov  N.Petherwin  Home K.O.2.00pm  JC 2nd Rd  2-0  J.Boardman, M.Searle  
 Sat 11 nov  Biscovey  Away K.O.2.30pm DPL  1-7  J.Boardman, E.George(2), J.Dingle(2), A.Cleaves. O.G.  
 Sat 18 Nov  Bodmin  Away K.O.2.00pm KMD 1st Rd.  3-1  O.Thomas-Donald  
 Sat 25 Nov  Dobwalls Reserves  Away K.O.2.00pm JC 3rd Rd.  2-5  J.Boardman, H.Boardman, A,Cleaves, E George. O.G.  
 Sat 2 Dec  St Dennis  Home K.O.2.30pm  DPL  Postponed!    
 Sat 9 Dec  St Stephen   Home K.O.2.30pm  DPL  1-4  R.Jarvis  
 Sat 16 Dec  Veryan  Away  K.O.2.30pm  DPL  Postponed!    
 Sat 6 Jan  Gerrans & St Mawes

 Away  K.O.2.30pm

 DPL  Postponed!    
 Sat 13 Jan  Frogpool+Cusgarne  Home K.O.2.00pm  JC 4th Rd.  Postponed!    
 Sat 20 Jan  Frogpool+Cusgarne   Home K.O.2.00pm  JC 4th Rd.  Postponed!    
 Sat 27 Jan  Frogpool + Cusgarne  Away K.O.2.00pm  JC 4th Rd.  Postponed!    
 Sat 3 Feb  Frogpool + Cusgarne  Away K,O.2.00pm  JC 4th Rd  0-1  O.G.  
 Sat 10 Feb  Penwith Exiles  Home K.O.2.00pm  JC 1/4 Final  Postponed!    
 Sat 17 Feb  Penwith Exiles  Home K.O.2.00pm  JC 1/4 Final  0-3    
 Sat 24Feb  Gerrans & St Mawes  Away K.O.2.30pm  DPL  2-2  J.Boardman,J.Yelland  
 Sat 3 Mar  Veryan  Away K.O.2.30pm  DPL  Postponed!    
 Sat 10 Mar  Saltash  Away K.O.2.30pm  DPL  Postponed!    
 Sat 17 Mar  North Petherwin  Away K.O.2.30pm  DPL   0-0    
 Sat 24 Mar  Foxhole  Home K.O.2.30pm  DPL  Postponed!    
 Wed.28 Mar  St Dennis  Home K.O.7.30pm  DPL  3-3    
 Sat 7 Apr  Torpoint  Away K.O.2.30pm  DPL  Postponed!    
 Wed 11 Apr  Veryan  Away K.O.6.30pm  DPL  3-0    
 Sat 14 Apr  Lostwithiel Double Header I.E. 2 Games. 60 mins.each.  Home K.O.2.00pm  DPL  1-0 + 0-0  J.Hooper,  
 Thu 26 Apr  St Mawagn  Away K.O.6.30pm  DPL      
 Tue 1 May  Torpoint Thirds  Away K.O.7.30pm  DPL      
 Sat 5 May  Foxhole   Home K.O.2.30pm  DPL      
 Wed 9 May  St Mawgan  Home K.O.6.30pm  DPL      
 Wed 16 May  St Dennis  Away K.O.6.30pm  DPL      
 Sat 19 May  Saltash Thirds  Away K.O.2.30pm  DPL      
 Thu 24 May  St Stephen  Away K.O.6.30pm  DPL